IIHF Weltmeisterschaft

Gruppe A
Gruppe B
Viertelfinale
Halbfinale
Finale/Spiel um Platz 3
Historie
Pos. Mannschaft GP W OTS L OTL Pkt GF GA Diff
1 7 5 1 0 1 18 23 9 14
2 7 2 3 2 0 12 19 14 5
3 7 4 0 3 0 12 19 15 4
4 7 4 0 3 0 12 18 21 -3
5 7 2 2 3 0 10 18 25 -7
6 7 2 0 2 3 9 5 8 -3
7 7 2 0 4 1 7 12 13 -1
8 7 1 0 5 1 4 7 16 -9

Spielplan

Date Event Results
2018-04-14 13:21:03Spiel 1 Russland – Frankreich
:
2018-04-14 13:22:01Spiel 2 Schweden – Weißrussland
:
2018-04-14 13:22:42Spiel 3 Schweiz – Österreich
:
2018-04-14 13:23:36Spiel 4 Frankreich – Weißrussland
:
2018-04-14 13:24:33Spiel 5 Tschechien – Slowakei
:
2018-04-14 13:25:17Spiel 6 Österreich – Russland
:
2018-04-14 13:26:09Spiel 7 Schweden – Tschechien
:
2018-04-14 13:26:53Spiel 8 Slowakei – Schweiz
:
2018-04-14 13:27:52Spiel 9 Weißrussland – Russland
:
2018-04-14 13:28:38Spiel 10 Schweden – Frankreich
:
2018-04-14 13:29:49Spiel 11 Österreich – Slowakei
:
2018-04-14 13:30:36Spiel 12 Tschechien – Schweiz
:
2018-04-14 13:31:40Spiel 13 Schweiz – Weißrussland
:
2018-04-14 13:37:04Spiel 14 Schweden – Österreich
:
2018-04-14 13:37:44Spiel 15 Slowakei – Frankreich
:
2018-04-14 13:38:46Spiel 16 Tschechien – Russland
:
2018-04-14 13:39:28Spiel 17 Frankreich – Österreich
:
2018-04-14 13:40:13Spiel 18 Weißrussland – Tschechien
:
2018-04-14 13:40:57Spiel 19 Slowakei – Schweden
:
2018-04-14 13:41:38Spiel 20 Österreich – Weißrussland
:
2018-04-14 13:42:22Spiel 21 Russland – Schweiz
:
2018-04-14 13:43:08Spiel 22 Frankreich – Tschechien
:
2018-04-14 13:43:49Spiel 23 Schweiz – Schweden
:
2018-04-14 13:44:28Spiel 24 Russland – Slowakei
:
2018-04-14 13:45:13Spiel 25 Tschechien – Österreich
:
2018-04-14 13:45:54Spiel 26 Schweiz – Frankreich
:
2018-04-14 13:46:36Spiel 27 Weißrussland – Slowakei
:
2018-04-14 13:47:11Spiel 28 Russland – Schweden
:

Pos. Mannschaft GP W OTS L OTL Pkt GF GA Diff
1 7 5 0 2 0 15 17 9 8
2 7 4 1 1 1 15 17 11 6
3 7 4 1 2 0 14 21 11 10
4 7 3 1 2 1 12 12 10 2
5 7 2 0 4 1 7 9 10 -1
6 7 2 0 4 1 7 8 15 -7
7 7 1 1 4 1 6 12 22 -10
8 7 1 1 5 0 5 7 15 -8

Spielplan

Date Event Results
2018-04-14 14:31:11Spiel 1 USA – Kanada
:
2018-04-14 14:31:55Spiel 2 Deutschand – Dänemark
:
2018-04-14 14:32:38Spiel 3 Norwegen – Lettland
:
2018-04-14 14:33:22Spiel 4 Finnland – Japan
:
2018-04-14 14:34:04Spiel 5 Dänemark – USA
:
2018-04-14 14:34:50Spiel 6 Japan – Kanada
:
2018-04-14 14:35:39Spiel 7 Deutschland – Norwegen
:
2018-04-14 14:36:20Spiel 8 Lettland – Finnland
:
2018-04-14 14:37:12Spiel 9 USA – Deutschland
:
2018-04-14 14:37:57Spiel 10 Kanada – Dänemark
:
2018-04-14 14:38:37Spiel 11 Japan – Lettland
:
2018-04-14 14:39:15Spiel 12 Finnland – Norwegen
:
2018-04-14 14:39:55Spiel 13 Deutschland – Japan
:
2018-04-14 14:40:29Spiel 14 Finnland – Dänemark
:
2018-04-14 14:41:11Spiel 15 USA – Lettland
:
2018-04-14 14:41:52Spiel 16 Norwegen – Kanada
:
2018-04-14 14:42:33Spiel 17 Dänemark – Norwegen
:
2018-04-14 14:43:11Spiel 18 USA – Japan
:
2018-04-14 14:43:55Spiel 19 Lettland – Deutschland
:
2018-04-14 14:44:34Spiel 20 Dänemark – Japan
:
2018-04-14 14:45:13Spiel 21 Kanada – Finnland
:
2018-04-14 14:45:46Spiel 22 Norwegen – USA
:
2018-04-14 14:46:28Spiel 23 Deutschland – Finnland
:
2018-04-14 14:47:07Spiel 24 Japan – Norwegen
:
2018-04-14 14:47:46Spiel 25 Kanada – Lettland
:
2018-04-14 14:48:24Spiel 26 Finnland – USA
:
2018-04-14 14:49:08Spiel 27 Kanada – Deutschland
:
2018-04-14 14:49:51Spiel 28 Lettland – Dänemark
:

Viertelfinale

Spiel Team A Team B Ergebnis
VF 1 Tschechien USA 1:0 (0:0/0:0/1:0)
VF 2 Deutschland Schweiz 2:5 (0:0/1:3/1:2)
VF 3 Lettland Frankreich 3:0 (0:0/2:0/1:0)
VF 4 Österreich Dänemark 0:3 (0:1/0:1/0:1)

Halbfinale

Spiel Team A Team B Ergebnis
HF 1 Tschechien Dänemark 1:3 (0:2/0:1/1:0)
HF 2 Schweiz Lettland 3:4 (0:0/2:2/1:2)

Finale

Spiel Team A Team B Ergebnis
Finale Dänemark Lettland 2:1 (0:0/1:0/1:1)

Spiel um Platz 3

Spiel Team A Team B Ergebnis
Spiel um Platz 3 Tschechien Schweiz 3:1 (1:0/0:1/2:0)

Historie

Jahr Gold Silber Bronze
2018 Dänemark (Hijacker) Lettland (DJKsasa) Tschechien (InFerno)
2017 Dänemark (kirianer) Tschechien (Modano) Weißrussland (Steve)
2016 Dänemark (LeMalkin) USA (Jay Jay) Schweden (Chancentod)
2015 USA (Surreal) Kanada (ambritifosi) Schweiz (LeMalkin)